Jump to content
BW Advert Drive

Malay Men / Lelaki Melayu - Gather Here (Complied)


didi

Recommended Posts

  • 2 weeks later...
Posted

hmmm, no outings planned? haha... adakah sesiapa yang mahu pergi ke pawagam dan tonton wayang gambar tetapi tiada teman?

"i acknowledge your opinion and i hope you can acknowledge mine"- a wise man once told me...

Posted
tak jadi ke makan malam?

the dinner is on , tapi i tak dapat pergi , anyway join lah the FB group lagi easy to get all the info, u add me lelakisg and will invite u

Posted

oh, i tak tahu yang its on FB. I tak ada account, tak kisah lah. Kenalah I cari kawan yang dari zaman purba...

"i acknowledge your opinion and i hope you can acknowledge mine"- a wise man once told me...

Posted

Actuallly jadi. There were five of us but it was quite happening ah

I whip my hair back and forth I whip my hair back and forth I whip my hair back and forth I whip my hair back and forth

Posted

good to know. well, i guess i will not auto-invite myself to any future gatherings then. :unsure: sadzzzzz

"i acknowledge your opinion and i hope you can acknowledge mine"- a wise man once told me...

Posted
good to know. well, i guess i will not auto-invite myself to any future gatherings then. :unsure: sadzzzzz

dont worry, we update here is there any gathering , but will post here the venue lah , that will be tru fb or sms or whtaspp. heheh

Posted

good to know. well, i guess i will not auto-invite myself to any future gatherings then. :unsure: sadzzzzz

Eh why u say lidaat. ..join jela..i really like to get to know new people...dats fhe purpose of the gathering la...as long as u can talk haha

I whip my hair back and forth I whip my hair back and forth I whip my hair back and forth I whip my hair back and forth

Posted

Eh why u say lidaat. ..join jela..i really like to get to know new people...dats fhe purpose of the gathering la...as long as u can talk haha

True to that. Marilah kita sesama merapatkan siraltulrahim sesama kita. segala kerahiman yg akrab patutlah kita akrabkan lagi! :yuk:

Posted

Tak tahu pula ada lelaman ini

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

善待对人。麻烦用英文来表达信息。不是每个人都会看的懂中文 “People need to learn the art of making an argument. Often there is no

right or wrong. It's just your opinion vs someone else's opinion. How you deliver that opinion could make the difference between opening a mind,

changing an opinion or shutting the door. Sometimes folk just don't know when they've "argued" enough. Learn when to shut up."

― J'son M. Lee 

Guest zan_lim
Posted

hmmm, no outings planned? haha... adakah sesiapa yang mahu pergi ke pawagam dan tonton wayang gambar tetapi tiada teman?

. I always watch movie by myself...when off day haha
Posted

. I always watch movie by myself...when off day haha

i can watch with you if you want ^_^

"i acknowledge your opinion and i hope you can acknowledge mine"- a wise man once told me...

Guest zan_lim
Posted

Boleh..takda hal punya..bt i always watch at century square tampines... Where u stay?

Posted (edited)

[Opening]

Looking for Friends w Benefit / Date / LTR :

Male Malay

Older then me

average joe

Comfortable to be with younger then him

I like kinda stocky guys

Versatile pref

hahahahahah

very job opening

Edited by mly89wlds

Stays in woodlands

Line ID: daenali

Posted

Boleh..takda hal punya..bt i always watch at century square tampines... Where u stay?

woodlands. there is direct bus to tampines from here. i love tampines too, there is the japanese supermarket there at tampines one. are you planning to catch snow white with anyone yet? ^_^

"i acknowledge your opinion and i hope you can acknowledge mine"- a wise man once told me...

Guest zan_lim
Posted

[Opening]

Looking for Friends w Benefit / Date / LTR :

Male Malay

Older then me

average joe

Comfortable to be with younger then him

I like kinda stocky guys

Versatile pref

hahahahahah

very job opening

Hahaha...wats d job scope?hahaha
Guest zan_lim
Posted

woodlands. there is direct bus to tampines from here. i love tampines too, there is the japanese supermarket there at tampines one. are you planning to catch snow white with anyone yet? ^_^

Nt yet...bt my off days tak tentu..i shall revert back to u if can make it next wk ya
Posted

Hahaha...wats d job scope?hahaha

looking for Friends With Benefit / Buddy / Date / LTR

lolx

Stays in woodlands

Line ID: daenali

Guest zan_lim
Posted

looking for Friends With Benefit / Buddy / Date / LTR

lolx

Hmmmm..banyak keje tu hahaha
Posted

Hmmmm..banyak keje tu hahaha

its just options for you to choose.

hahahah

Which would u like to take? LOLX

Stays in woodlands

Line ID: daenali

Guest zan_lim
Posted

its just options for you to choose.

hahahah

Which would u like to take? LOLX

Boleh choose lagi?wahhh..happening ah dis job haha
Posted

Nt yet...bt my off days tak tentu..i shall revert back to u if can make it next wk ya

hope our off days coincide then ^_^

"i acknowledge your opinion and i hope you can acknowledge mine"- a wise man once told me...

Guest zan_lim
Posted

hope our off days coincide then ^_^

Wahlau eh...so early u wake up ah?lol
Posted

Wahlau eh...so early u wake up ah?lol

surprised with myself too... haha.. ^_^

"i acknowledge your opinion and i hope you can acknowledge mine"- a wise man once told me...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...